United Premier Soccer League

Connecting American Soccer / Promotion & Relegation

Playoff Structure

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE:

PATRIOT DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Top 4 qualify
Saturday, July 14th - Division Semifinals

#1 vs. #4
#2 vs. #3

Saturday, July 21st - Division Final 
(Played at highest seed)

Winner SF1 v Winner SF2

AMERICAN DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Top 4 qualify
Saturday, July 14th - Division Semifinals

#1 vs. #4
#2 vs. #3

Sunday, July 15th - Division Final

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

Note: All American Division playoff games will be played at one venue to be announced.


CONFERENCE FINAL

Saturday, July 28th

         American Division vs. Patriot Division

Note: Team with highest regular-season points per game average is designated host.

 



COLORADO CONFERENCE:

PRO PREMIER PLAYOFFS

Sunday, July 15th - Semifinals

#1 vs. #4
#2 vs. #3


CONFERENCE FINAL 

Sunday, July 22nd

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

 


 

SOUTHEAST CONFERENCE:

MID-ATLANTIC DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Top 4 qualify
Saturday, July 14th - Division Semifinals

            #1 vs. #4
            #2 vs. #3

July 21st or 22nd - Division Final

            Winners SF1 vs. Winner SF2

Note: Site to be announced.

ATLANTA CARIBBEAN DIVISION PLAYOFFS

            TBA

FLORIDA CENTRAL DIVISION PLAYOFFS

            TBA

FLORIDA SOUTH DIVISION PLAYOFFS

            TBA


CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

July 28th or 29th

            Mid-Atlantic Division vs. Atlanta Caribbean Division
            Florida Central Division vs. Florida South Division


CONFERENCE FINAL

Saturday, Aug. 3

            Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

 

 

WESTERN CONFERENCE:

NORCAL DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Top 6 qualify
Saturday, June 30th - Opening Round

#3 vs. #6
#4 vs. #5

Saturday, July 7th - Division Semifinals

         #1 vs. Winner OR1
         #2 vs. Winner OR2

Saturday, July 14th - Division Final
(Played at highest seed) 

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

SOCAL DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Top 6 qualify
Saturday, July 14th - Opening Round

#3 vs. #6
#4 vs. #5

Saturday, July 21st - Division Semifinals

#1 vs. Winner OR1
#2 vs. Winner OR2

Saturday, July 28th - Division Final

Winner SF1 vs. Winners SF2


CONFERENCE FINAL

August 4th or 5th

NorCal Division vs. SoCal Division  

Note: Site to be announced.


 

MIDWEST CONFERENCE:


PRO PREMIER PLAYOFFS

Division champions qualify
July 27th-28th - Semifinals
(At Milwaukee Bavarian Soccer Club)

          #1 vs. #4
          #2 vs. #3

Note: Seeding based upon season points.
 

CONFERENCE FINAL

Sunday, July 29th
(At Milwaukee Bavarian Soccer Club)

         Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

 


 

CENTRAL CONFERENCE:


PRO PREMIER PLAYOFFS

Saturday, July 21st - Semifinals
(Played at highest seed)

North #1 vs. South #2
South #1 vs, North #2


CONFERENCE FINAL

Saturday, July 28th

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

Note: Site host will be determined by season points or goal differential (if tied).

 


 

MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE:


PRO PREMIER PLAYOFFS

Saturday, July 7th - Semifinals
(Played at highest seed)

#1 vs. #4
#2 vs, #3


CONFERENCE FINAL

Saturday, July 14th

Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2

 


 

SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE:


PRO PREMIER PLAYOFFS

Saturday, July 7th - Semifinals
(Played at highest seed)

#1 vs. #4
#2 vs. #3


CONFERENCE FINAL

Saturday, July 14th

Winner SF1 vs. Winners SF2